About This Page: All market data draws from Park City MLS records through early 2026 and reflects closed sales only. Active listings update in real time in the search below. Arrowleaf is one of 11 condo and lodge buildings at Empire Pass in Deer Valley Resort.
Arrowleaf Condos for Sale at Empire Pass
Arrowleaf comprises two alpine lodge buildings at 8880 and 8886 Empire Club Drive, holding 55 residential units across two buildings at Empire Pass in Deer Valley Resort. Park City MLS records document 130 closed transactions at Arrowleaf from 2007 through early 2026, the highest closed-sale count of any condo building in Empire Pass. Units range from 1,228 to 1,999 square feet with two to three bedrooms. The buildings were constructed between 2005 and 2008.
Arrowleaf carries ski access designations across most records, with Ski Into Project appearing on 90 of 131 MLS records and Ski to Door appearing on 43. A single record can carry multiple designations simultaneously; buyers should confirm the specific access level of a given unit during due diligence. Nightly rental is permitted on 117 of 131 records. The transfer fee at closing is typically 1% of the purchase price, paid by the buyer, and all Arrowleaf units also carry the Empire Pass Master HOA fee ($3,443 per year as of 2025).
At a Glance
Closed Sales (MLS)
130
Through early 2026
Price Range
$850K–$4.4M
Median $2,000,000
Post-2020 Median PPSF
$1,338
Up from $1,036 pre-2020 (+29.2%)
Unit Size
1,228–1,999 sqft
2 or 3 bedrooms
Median DOM
54 days
Post-2020 pace materially faster
Nightly Rental
117/131
Confirm by unit in HOA docs
Building Overview
Arrowleaf's two buildings sit along Empire Club Drive within the Village at Empire Pass, adjacent to the Deer Valley ski terrain. Construction ran from 2005 to 2008, placing Arrowleaf among the original lodge buildings in the Empire Pass master development. The mountain contemporary exterior uses stone and wood siding with timber framing and an asphalt shingle roof. Interior finishes include reclaimed wood, stone, and brick flooring, with gas fireplaces, 9-foot-plus ceilings, and stacked washer/dryer units in each residence.
Building amenities include heated underground parking with two covered spaces per unit, ski lockers, private owner storage, hot tub, elevator access in both buildings, fire sprinklers, and shuttle service. All units are wired for high-speed internet, natural gas, and cable. Properties are typically sold fully furnished, excluding personal art and decorative items.
Ski Access
Park City MLS records show ski access designations across most Arrowleaf records, with multiple designations often appearing on a single record simultaneously. Ski Into Project appears on 90 of 131 records and Ski Out of Project on 85, indicating the ski terrain connects to the building perimeter or an adjacent access corridor. Ski to Door appears on 43 records and Ski Out of Door on 14, indicating unit-level access on a meaningful portion of the building. Ski Slope Named Trails appears on 35 records and Ski Easement Access on 4.
Because a single MLS record can carry multiple designations at once, these counts do not add up to 131. Buyers should confirm the specific access features of the unit under consideration during due diligence, using HOA documents and title review rather than building-level marketing claims.
Market Data
Arrowleaf's 130 closed sales make it the highest-volume condo building in the Empire Pass market. The initial absorption period in 2007 accounts for 56 of those closings as units came to market for the first time, which also explains the all-time median DOM of 54 days. Several 2008-to-2012 listings carried 400-to-1,100-day DOM during the post-financial-crisis slowdown. Post-2020 closings have moved materially faster.
PPSF Trend
Pre-2020 median PPSF: $1,036 (97 sales). Post-2020 median PPSF: $1,338 (33 sales), a 29.2% increase. Post-2022 PPSF ranged from $1,873 to $2,249 across 11 closings. The most recent sale in March 2025 closed at $4,075,000 ($2,249/sqft) for a 1,812 sqft 3-bedroom unit.
Sale-to-List Ratio
SP/LP ratio averaged 0.959 pre-2020, meaning buyers paid about 96 cents on the list dollar. Post-2020 that tightened to 0.977, indicating stronger buyer demand and less room for negotiation. This tightening aligns with the broader post-pandemic Deer Valley market.
Buyer Profile
44% cash rate across 130 closed sales, one of the lower cash rates in the Empire Pass condo tier. The remaining 56% used conventional financing, reflecting broader buyer participation than ultra-high-price buildings. Arrowleaf's price range and unit size attract both cash buyers and financed buyers.
Sales Volume by Era
56 closings in 2007 (initial absorption), 28 across 2008-2019, then 46 across 2020-early 2026. The 2020-2022 period was particularly active with 26 closings as Deer Valley post-pandemic demand compressed available inventory.
Ownership Details
Arrowleaf residences are typically sold fully furnished, excluding personal items such as art. Property taxes are estimated at approximately 1.1% of assessed value. Buyers pay a transfer fee at closing, typically 1% of the purchase price. On a $3,000,000 purchase that equals $30,000 at closing in addition to standard transaction costs. All Empire Pass properties carry the master HOA fee ($3,443 per year as of 2025) on top of the Arrowleaf community HOA, which covers common area maintenance, insurance, exterior maintenance, sewer, water, snow removal, shuttle service, reserve fund contributions, and high-speed internet.
Talisker Club membership is not required to purchase at Arrowleaf. Some Arrowleaf owners hold Talisker Club memberships independently when availability allows; that access includes golf at Tuhaye and use of Tower Club facilities. For a full breakdown of what the membership covers and how it is structured, see the Talisker Club membership information page. Buyers interested in pursuing optional Talisker membership should ask about current availability before closing.
Who Arrowleaf Fits
Who It Fits
- Buyers who want a lodge-format condo with a strong resale track record — 130 closed sales gives Arrowleaf the deepest comparable history in Empire Pass
- Buyers interested in short-term rental income, with nightly rental permitted on 117 of 131 records and Deer Valley's sustained demand as a seasonal market
- Buyers who prefer a financed purchase at this price tier, with 56% of Arrowleaf transactions using conventional loans
- Buyers comparing multiple Empire Pass buildings who want a community with broad market data rather than thin-data comparables
Who It May Not Fit
- Buyers who require confirmed Ski to Door access on every unit — that designation appears on 43 of 131 records, not building-wide; verify the specific unit
- Buyers seeking 4 or 5 bedrooms — Arrowleaf units are 2 to 3 bedrooms, 1,228 to 1,999 sqft, with no larger configurations in MLS history
- Buyers who require Talisker Club membership as part of the transaction — that is a Tower-specific structure and does not apply at Arrowleaf without a separate optional arrangement
- Buyers seeking the newest construction — Arrowleaf was built 2005 to 2008; buyers prioritizing post-2017 finishes should consider Argent Deer Valley, Empire Residences, or One Empire Pass
Questions About Arrowleaf?
Derrik Carlson has tracked every Arrowleaf transaction in the Park City MLS. Call 435.200.5478 or email Carlson@RealEstateInParkCity.com to discuss specific units, pricing, or comparisons across Empire Pass buildings.
Call 435.200.5478 View Current ListingsCurrently Listed Arrowleaf Condos for Sale
Frequently Asked Questions About Arrowleaf Condos
Arrowleaf is a two-building lodge development at 8880 and 8886 Empire Club Drive within the Village at Empire Pass, Deer Valley Resort, Park City, Utah. The buildings contain 55 residential units ranging from 1,228 to 1,999 square feet with two to three bedrooms, constructed between 2005 and 2008. Park City MLS records show 130 closed sales from 2007 through early 2026, making Arrowleaf the highest-volume condo building in Empire Pass. Park City MLS closed sales at Arrowleaf ranged from $850,000 to $4,415,000 through early 2026, with a median of $2,000,000 across all 130 transactions. Post-2022 closings ranged from $2,900,000 to $4,415,000, with PPSF ranging from $1,873 to $2,249. The most recent sale in March 2025 closed at $4,075,000 ($2,249 per sqft) for a 3-bedroom, 1,812 sqft unit. Arrowleaf carries ski access designations across most MLS records, though the level varies by unit. Ski Into Project appears on 90 of 131 records and Ski to Door on 43. A single record can carry multiple designations simultaneously. Ski Into/Out of Project means the ski terrain meets the building perimeter or adjacent access corridor. Ski to Door describes unit-level access at the individual residence. Buyers should confirm the specific access designation of the unit under consideration through HOA documents and title review, not from building-level marketing. Nightly rental is permitted on 117 of 131 Arrowleaf MLS records, one of the highest rates in the Empire Pass condo tier. One record shows nightly rental not permitted. Rights are unit-specific and must be confirmed through HOA documents for each individual unit before closing. Arrowleaf carries a community HOA covering common area maintenance, exterior maintenance, insurance, sewer, water, snow removal, shuttle service, and reserve fund contributions. All Empire Pass properties also carry the Empire Pass Master HOA fee ($3,443 per year as of 2025). The buyer typically pays a transfer fee at closing of 1% of the purchase price. Property taxes are estimated at approximately 1.1% of assessed value. Talisker Club membership is not required at Arrowleaf. Post-2020 median PPSF at Arrowleaf rose to $1,338 from a pre-2020 median of $1,036, a 29.2% increase, based on Park City MLS closed sales through early 2026. The sale-to-list ratio tightened from 0.959 pre-2020 to 0.977 post-2020, indicating less negotiation room in recent transactions. Post-2022 sales have all closed above $1,873 per sqft, with four 2022 closings setting a new PPSF ceiling for the building at the time. Talisker Club membership is not required or included as part of an Arrowleaf purchase. Some Arrowleaf owners hold Talisker memberships independently when availability allows, because the club provides golf access at Tuhaye and use of Tower Club facilities. Buyers interested in pursuing an optional membership should ask about current availability before closing. For a full breakdown of what the membership covers, see the Talisker Club membership information page. Arrowleaf has more closed sales than any other Empire Pass building, giving it the most reliable comparable history in the market. Its median sold price of $2,000,000 and post-2020 PPSF of $1,338 place it in the mid-range of Empire Pass condos, below Montage Deer Valley ($1,958) and One Empire Pass ($2,077) but above Shooting Star ($1,345). Units are 2 to 3 bedrooms and 1,228 to 1,999 sqft, smaller than most Empire Pass buildings. The Empire Pass condos page profiles all 11 buildings side by side.What is Arrowleaf at Empire Pass?
What are the price ranges for Arrowleaf condos?
Does Arrowleaf have ski-in/ski-out access?
Can Arrowleaf condos be used for nightly rental?
What are the HOA fees and ownership costs at Arrowleaf?
How has the Arrowleaf market appreciated since 2020?
Does Arrowleaf include Talisker Club access?
How does Arrowleaf compare to other Empire Pass condo buildings?
How Arrowleaf Compares to Similar Empire Pass Buildings
Buyers considering Arrowleaf typically compare it against Flagstaff, Silver Strike Lodge, One Empire Pass, and Shooting Star. All five are stacked lodge buildings at Empire Pass with ski access and nightly rental, but they differ meaningfully in price tier, size, build era, and access coverage. The data below draws from Park City MLS closed sales through early 2026.
Arrowleaf (this page)
Median sold: $2,000,000
Post-2020 PPSF: $1,338
Closed sales: 130 (most in Empire Pass)
Size: 1,228–1,999 sqft | 2–3 BR
Built: 2005–2008
Ski to Door: 43 of 131 records
Nightly rental: 117 of 131 records
Cash rate: 44%
Median sold: $2,316,000
Post-2020 PPSF: $1,559
Closed sales: 86
Size: 1,620–5,538 sqft | 2–4 BR
Built: 2008–2010
Ski to Door: 10 of 87 records
Nightly rental: 82 of 87 records
Cash rate: 58%
Median sold: $2,180,250
Post-2020 PPSF: $1,578
Closed sales: 79
Size: 1,370–3,386 sqft | 2–5 BR
Built: 2007–2017
Ski to Door: 40 of 80 records
Nightly rental: 78 of 80 records
Cash rate: 55%
Median sold: $3,425,000
Post-2020 PPSF: $2,077
Closed sales: 38
Size: 1,250–4,350 sqft | 2–4 BR
Built: 2017–2018
Ski to Door: 2 of 38 records
Nightly rental: 37 of 38 records
Cash rate: 68%
Median sold: $1,544,700
Post-2020 PPSF: $1,345
Closed sales: 47
Size: 1,351–2,114 sqft | 2–3 BR
Built: 2005–2006
Ski to Door: 8 of 47 records
Nightly rental: All available records
Cash rate: 55%
Arrowleaf has the deepest transaction history and the lowest median price of these five buildings. Silver Strike Lodge carries a higher Ski to Door rate by percentage (40 of 80 records = 50%) compared to Arrowleaf (43 of 131 = 33%), which matters for buyers who specifically prioritize unit-level ski access. One Empire Pass carries the highest post-2020 PPSF but far thinner comparable history. Flagstaff offers larger maximum unit sizes. Shooting Star sits at the lowest price tier with the smallest units. All data reflects Park City MLS closed sales through early 2026. A single MLS record can carry multiple ski access designations simultaneously.
For a full side-by-side profile of all 11 Empire Pass condo buildings, see the Empire Pass condos page.
Ready to Explore Arrowleaf?
Derrik Carlson, Resort Real Estate Advisor, represents buyers and sellers across all Empire Pass buildings. Reach out at 435.200.5478 or Carlson@RealEstateInParkCity.com.
Call 435.200.5478 Email Derrik