2025 Median Price
$1.92M
Price Range
$595K–$6.5M
Median Days on Market
34 Days
Median Sale-to-List
96%

About This Page

This page covers Jeremy Ranch real estate in Park City, Utah. The market data reflects 159 closed MLS sales from January 2023 through March 2026, including detached homes, townhomes, and attached units across all Jeremy Ranch sub-neighborhoods. Data is sourced directly from the Park City Board of Realtors MLS and analyzed by Derrik Carlson, CNE, RSPS, CLHMS, Resort Real Estate Advisor. Contact Derrik at 435.200.5478 for off-market opportunities and current pricing.

Jeremy Ranch neighborhood in Park City, Utah, showing homes along the I-80 corridor with mountain views and access to the Arnold Palmer golf course

Jeremy Ranch sits along the I-80 corridor in the Snyderville Basin, roughly 20 minutes from the Deer Valley and Park City Mountain resort base areas.

Jeremy Ranch: At a Glance

Sales Analyzed
159 Closed (2023-2026)
Overall Median Price
$1,790,000
2025 Median Price
$1,916,350
Price Range
$595K – $6.5M
SFR Median Price
$1,960,000
Townhome Median Price
$1,250,000
Median Price Per SF
$479 / SF
Median Home Size
3,894 SF
Median Lot Size
0.37 Acres
Bedrooms (Median)
4 Beds (Range: 2–7)
Median Days on Market
34 Days
Median SP/LP Ratio
96%
Short-Term Rentals
83% of Properties: No
School District
Park City School District
Drive to Deer Valley
~20 Minutes
Drive to SLC Airport
~35 Minutes

About Jeremy Ranch

Jeremy Ranch is a Snyderville Basin community in Park City, Utah, positioned along the I-80 corridor between Salt Lake City and the resort base areas. The neighborhood spans a broad footprint that includes detached homes, townhomes, gated sub-communities, and a small number of condominiums, all within the Park City School District. The Arnold Palmer-designed golf course serves as the physical and social anchor of the community.

The community offers a lower entry point than resort-adjacent Park City neighborhoods. The 2025 median sale price was $1.92 million across all property types, with detached homes settling at a $1.96 million median. That positions Jeremy Ranch well below Thaynes Canyon ($4.82M) and Park Meadows while still providing Park City schools, trail access, and proximity to both ski resorts and Salt Lake City. The trade-off is distance: at roughly 20 minutes to Deer Valley and Park City Mountain, this is a drive-to-ski neighborhood, not a walk-to-ski one.

Property sizes vary considerably across the community. Median home size across 159 closed sales was 3,894 square feet, with lots ranging from 0.01 acres (townhome units) to 5.32 acres on larger estate parcels. Buyers focused on land and privacy tend to concentrate in the gated sections, while those prioritizing value and low maintenance gravitate toward Canyon Links and South Ridge townhomes.

Who It Fits, Who It Does Not

A Strong Fit If You:

  • Prioritize golf-community lifestyle at a lower price than resort-adjacent neighborhoods
  • Commute between Park City and Salt Lake City and value I-80 access
  • Want Park City School District with larger lot sizes
  • Prefer a quieter, more residential setting than Old Town or Canyons Village
  • Are buying a primary residence (most properties do not allow STR)
  • Want access to Parleys Canyon and Round Valley trail systems

Less Ideal If You:

  • Require ski-in/ski-out or walking distance to resort lifts
  • Are seeking an amenity-club community (Promontory, Tuhaye, Red Ledges)
  • Need short-term rental income, as 83% of properties prohibit nightly rentals
  • Want walkable access to Old Town dining and shops
  • Are looking for ski-area views from the property

Jeremy Ranch Golf Course

The Jeremy Ranch Golf Course is a private 18-hole course designed by Arnold Palmer and Ed Seay and opened in 1981. The layout runs through rolling terrain, aspen groves, and seasonal streams, with holes that range from narrow canyon approaches to wider, view-corridor fairways. The course plays to a par of 72 and carries a reputation for varied shot demands, requiring both length off the tee and precision on approach.

The club operates on a membership structure that includes a golf membership and a social membership tier. Membership grants access to the clubhouse, dining, a swimming pool, and tennis courts in addition to the course itself. Membership availability and current dues are confirmed directly through the club, as pricing adjusts periodically.

Golf membership is not required to purchase property in Jeremy Ranch. The neighborhood sits around the course, and many residents choose a social membership or no membership at all. Properties in Back Nine and Canyon Links carry the closest proximity to the fairways, with median sale prices of $2.55 million and $1.29 million respectively across 2023 to 2026 closed sales.

Sub-Neighborhoods and Gated Communities

Jeremy Ranch contains more than a dozen named subdivisions. The eight sub-neighborhoods below represent the highest transaction volume from 2023 through early 2026. Median prices reflect closed sales in that period only.

Jeremy Ranch Area
68 sales • $1.94M median

The general Jeremy Ranch designation covers a wide range of detached homes with lot sizes from a quarter-acre to several acres. Price variation here is the widest of any sub-neighborhood.

Canyon Links
17 sales • $1.29M median

A townhome-dominant cluster adjacent to the golf course. Canyon Links offers the lowest entry point in the community and is popular with buyers seeking a low-maintenance primary residence or part-time base.

Hidden Cove
16 sales • $1.49M median

A gated community with detached homes on moderate lot sizes. Hidden Cove is quieter and more private than the open sections of Jeremy Ranch, with its own HOA.

South Ridge
14 sales • $1.34M median

A mix of detached homes and attached units at mid-range price points. South Ridge is well-positioned for buyers who want a traditional neighborhood feel within Jeremy Ranch.

Back Nine
9 sales • $2.55M median

The highest median of any open sub-neighborhood in Jeremy Ranch. Back Nine homes sit directly adjacent to the golf course and tend to carry larger footprints. The premium reflects position and views.

9 sales • $3.60M median

The luxury anchor of the Jeremy Ranch area. A gated enclave of custom homes on large lots with forest and mountain settings. The Woods represents the upper tier of what the corridor offers in terms of privacy, size, and finish quality.

5 sales • $3.01M median

A gated community with custom homes at the upper end of the Jeremy Ranch price range. Moose Hollow offers significant lot sizes and a private setting that sets it apart from most of the corridor.

Canyon Links • Jeremy Ranch Club

A small number of condominium and stacked units exist within the Jeremy Ranch corridor, primarily through Canyon Links townhomes and the Jeremy Ranch Club. Entry-level pricing starts below $800,000 in some cases.

Jeremy Ranch Golf Course in Park City, Utah, Arnold Palmer design with mountain backdrop and aspen groves

The Arnold Palmer-designed Jeremy Ranch Golf Course opened in 1981 and remains a private club offering both golf and social memberships.

Jeremy Ranch Market Data, 2023–2026

The following data covers 159 closed sales across all Jeremy Ranch sub-neighborhoods and property types from January 2023 through March 2026. All figures are drawn from the Park City Board of Realtors MLS and have been analyzed by Derrik Carlson.

2023
41 closed sales
$1.60M median price
$452 median per SF
3,752 SF median size
31 days median DOM
95% median SP/LP
2024
52 closed sales
$1.83M median price
$494 median per SF
3,843 SF median size
42 days median DOM
96% median SP/LP
2025
55 closed sales
$1.92M median price
$484 median per SF
4,088 SF median size
24 days median DOM
97% median SP/LP
2026
Partial year through March
11 closed sales
$2.33M median price
$536 median per SF
4,945 SF median size
44 days median DOM
98% median SP/LP
Median Home Size
3,894 SF
Range: varies by type
Median Price Per SF
$479 / SF
All types, 2023-2026
Median Lot
0.37 Acres
Range: 0.01–5.32 acres
Bedrooms
Median: 4 Beds
Range: 2–7

Looking at Jeremy Ranch?

Derrik Carlson analyzes this market with direct MLS access and local knowledge spanning nearly two decades. Call or text 435.200.5478 for current inventory, off-market opportunities, and pricing guidance.

Call 435.200.5478

Location and Commute Times

Jeremy Ranch sits at the junction of I-80 and the SR-224 corridor, placing it roughly midway between Salt Lake City and the Park City resort base areas. The location is one of its defining characteristics: the drive to Deer Valley or Park City Mountain runs approximately 20 minutes under normal conditions. Salt Lake City International Airport is about 35 minutes west on I-80, without canyon road or surface street delays.

For residents who split time between Salt Lake City and Park City, Jeremy Ranch offers a practical position. The I-80 connection avoids the canyon bottlenecks that affect Parley's Summit and other high-elevation corridors during winter storm events, though the on-ramp access does still see congestion during ski season mornings.

Local trail access is a significant draw. The Parleys Canyon trail system, East Canyon Creek, and connections to Round Valley are all within minutes of the neighborhood. Jeremy Ranch Elementary and Ecker Hill Middle School, both within the Park City School District, serve the area. High school students attend Park City High School.

Selling in Jeremy Ranch

The 2025 market in Jeremy Ranch moved faster than 2024. Median days on market dropped from 42 to 24, and the median SP/LP ratio improved to 97 percent. That means the average seller received 97 cents for every dollar of list price, and homes cleared in under four weeks. Preparation and pricing accuracy drove most of the difference between sellers who captured that outcome and those who did not.

Jeremy Ranch is not a single market. Canyon Links townhomes at $1.29 million median and The Woods of Parley's Lane at $3.60 million median require different marketing approaches, buyer pool strategies, and pricing methodologies. Treating the community as a uniform comp set is one of the most common errors in listing presentations here.

Derrik Carlson has analyzed 159 closed transactions across Jeremy Ranch from 2023 to 2026, including sub-neighborhood breakdowns, price-per-square-foot trends, and absorption rates by product type. That data informs every pricing conversation before a listing goes live. To request a current valuation, call or text 435.200.5478 or visit the sellers page for a full overview of the process.

Current Jeremy Ranch Listings

Active MLS listings in Jeremy Ranch, updated daily. Contact Derrik at 435.200.5478 for off-market properties not shown here.

Jeremy Ranch MLS Listings

Sort by:
2995 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

$1,390,000

2995 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,423 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603816
3001 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

$1,195,000

3001 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,835 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603357
8974 Cheyenne Way, Park City

$3,295,000

8974 Cheyenne Way, Park City

3 Beds 3 Baths 4,770 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603237
8850 Upper Lando Lane, Park City

$1,995,000

↓ $55,000

8850 Upper Lando Lane, Park City

6 Beds 4 Baths 4,708 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603216
3535 Homestead Road, Park City

$3,500,000

↓ $400,000

3535 Homestead Road, Park City

6 Beds 7 Baths 5,428 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603153
3035 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

$1,150,000

3035 Canyon Links Drive, Park City

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,698 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12603139
3027 Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

$1,075,000

↓ $25,000

3027 Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,327 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602864
8887 Parleys Lane, Park City

$5,000,000

↓ $350,000

8887 Parleys Lane, Park City

5 Beds 5 Baths 6,849 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602625
3022 Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

$1,125,000

↓ $47,000

3022 Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,346 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602616
Open House
3285 Lower Saddleback Road Apt 6a, Park City

$899,000

↓ $50,000

3285 Lower Saddleback Road Apt 6a, Park City

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,322 SqFt Residential
Wed, Sep 9th, 2026 @ 12pm - 2pm
MLS® # 12602542
2389 Daybreaker Dr, Park City

$2,000,000

↓ $100,000

2389 Daybreaker Dr, Park City

5 Beds 4 Baths 4,116 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602522
3587 Wrangler Way, Park City

$1,695,000

↓ $105,000

3587 Wrangler Way, Park City

6 Beds 4 Baths 5,338 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602323
4244 Sunrise Drive, Park City

$999,000

↓ $51,000

4244 Sunrise Drive, Park City

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,816 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602025
8804 Daybreaker Drive, Park City

$2,295,000

↓ $100,000

8804 Daybreaker Drive, Park City

6 Beds 4 Baths 5,209 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12602022
8905 Daybreaker Dr, Park City

$3,565,000

↓ $385,000

8905 Daybreaker Dr, Park City

5 Beds 5 Baths 6,088 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12601816
3161 Homestead Road 344, Park City

$595,000

3161 Homestead Road 344, Park City

0 Beds 0 Baths 0 SqFt Land MLS® # 12601447
3002 W Canyon Link Drive, Park City

$1,230,000

↓ $20,000

3002 W Canyon Link Drive, Park City

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,378 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12601427
8905 Parleys Lane, Park City

$6,000,000

8905 Parleys Lane, Park City

4 Beds 5 Baths 5,955 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12601114
9049 Cheyenne Way, Park City

$2,250,000

↓ $75,000

9049 Cheyenne Way, Park City

5 Beds 5 Baths 4,926 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12600272
8935 Parleys Lane 19, Park City

$874,999

↓ $24,001

8935 Parleys Lane 19, Park City

0 Beds 0 Baths 0 SqFt Land MLS® # 12502446
3026 W Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

$1,275,000

↓ $50,000

3026 W Lower Saddleback Road, Park City

3 Beds 4 Baths 2,297 SqFt Residential MLS® # 12505220

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price range for homes in Jeremy Ranch?

Across 159 closed sales from 2023 through early 2026, Jeremy Ranch properties ranged from $595,300 to $6.5 million. The 2025 median sale price was $1,916,350. Detached homes carried a $1.96 million median; townhomes settled at $1.25 million. The gated luxury sub-neighborhoods, The Woods of Parley's Lane and Moose Hollow, carried medians of $3.60 million and $3.01 million respectively.

Is Jeremy Ranch a gated community?

Jeremy Ranch itself is not gated. Several sub-neighborhoods within the broader community are gated, including Hidden Cove, The Woods of Parley's Lane, Moose Hollow, and a few others. The majority of Jeremy Ranch properties are in open, non-gated subdivisions accessible from public roads.

What school district serves Jeremy Ranch?

Jeremy Ranch sits within the Park City School District. Jeremy Ranch Elementary and Ecker Hill Middle School are the primary schools serving the neighborhood. High school students attend Park City High School. School assignments can shift based on district zoning updates, so buyers should confirm with the district prior to closing.

How far is Jeremy Ranch from Park City ski resorts?

Jeremy Ranch is approximately 20 minutes by car from the Deer Valley and Park City Mountain resort base areas under normal traffic conditions. It is not a ski-in/ski-out community and has no direct trail connection to the resorts. During peak ski season mornings, the I-80 on-ramp can add several minutes to that estimate.

Are short-term rentals allowed in Jeremy Ranch?

Most Jeremy Ranch properties do not permit short-term nightly rentals. In the 159-sale dataset from 2023 to 2026, 83 percent of properties were coded as nightly rental not allowed. A small subset, primarily in Canyon Links and the Jeremy Ranch Club, did allow nightly rentals. Buyers purchasing for investment income should verify the specific property's STR status before closing.

What is the Jeremy Ranch Golf Course membership structure?

The Jeremy Ranch Golf Course is a private club with both golf and social membership tiers. Golf membership provides full course access along with clubhouse, pool, and tennis privileges. Social membership grants clubhouse and amenity access without golf. Membership is not required to purchase or own property in Jeremy Ranch. Current membership availability and dues are confirmed directly through the club.

How does Jeremy Ranch compare to Promontory or Red Ledges?

Jeremy Ranch, Promontory, and Red Ledges are all golf-anchored communities, but they serve different buyer profiles. Jeremy Ranch has no private club requirement, lower price points, and direct I-80 access for SLC commuters. Promontory offers a full private club with multiple courses, fitness, dining, and a higher median price. Red Ledges is in Heber City with a Jack Nicklaus course and lower HOA overhead relative to Promontory. Jeremy Ranch is the most accessible of the three in terms of price and commuter geography.

Derrik Carlson is a Resort Real Estate Advisor with nearly 20 years of Park City market experience, holding CNE, RSPS, and CLHMS credentials. He and his team at Derrik & Co. work with buyers and sellers across Jeremy Ranch and the full Park City market. For current inventory, off-market access, or a home valuation, call 435.200.5478 or email Carlson@RealEstateInParkCity.com.